PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Wednesday, January 24, 2018, at 12:06 am
Savannah Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Sav Downtown68131822272923161065
Sav Airport6812131724292415965
Sav Midtown68131822272923161065
Windsor Forest69142024293024161075
Coffee Bluff78142024293024161175
Georgetown68131822282923161065
Berwick68131620262923151065
Savannah Qtrs6912141724282315965
Bloomingdale7911121624282314954
Pooler6812131624292315965
Garden City6813151925292315965
Port Wentworth6812131623292314954
Thunderbolt68141923283024161065
Isle of Hope68142024293125171176
Sandfly68142024293024161176
Skidaway Is79142125293225171176
Wilmington Is78141923273125161176
Tybee68141721263226161076
SE Georgia Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Waycross1111142058524848101011
Alma87914434734344411
Baxley11101212344629292211
Blackshear9101319565245459911
Black Creek7811131726272214954
Brunswick811172739455252151511
Claxton7911172231252013853
Darien1012172227384031181286
Douglas87912464735353311
Fancy Hall810151823293427171176
Eden7911131625282314954
Ellabell7911131726272214954
Glennville7911141928272214954
Hazlehurst1110118314230301111
Hinesville710131417253125161064
Midway710141519273126171165
Jesup11111419324338388811
Ludwici810131518283125171164
Marlow7911141726262113853
Sand Hill7811131626272214954
Metter787162335231711743
Millen710513182518149532
Nahunta1111132351535050121211
Newington787152031221711742
Pembroke7911151928272113854
Joiner's Gardens7911151928262113854
Reidsville7810172231241913853
Richmond Hill79131721273024161065
Rincon7911131624272214854
Soperton1315109274337105110
Shellmans Bluff810161822323730181186
Springfield6811141827252013853
St Simons811172838455353171711
Statesboro788162234221711743
Stilson7811162030252013843
Swainsboro161511825453795010
Sylvania7106131831201510632
Vidalia1619109284739156010
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Hilton Head Is6814151727292315965
Spanish Wells68141518262924151065
Sea Pines68141619253025161065
Daufuskie68141619253024161065
Bluffton6813151828282214965
Hardeeville6812141724272214954
Moss Creek6813151728282315965
Rose Hill6813151828272214955
Sun City6813151827272214955
Bellinger Hill6813151924292315965
Southern SC Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Beaufort6713161827252013854
Gardens Corner6712161826221813843
Ridgeland6911151827241913853
Hampton6108121628201610632
Allendale797111526181410621
Updated: Wednesday, January 24, 2018, at 12:06 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Wednesday, January 24, 2018, at 12:08 am
Savannah Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Sav Downtown8985888997910
Sav Airport565588888589
Sav Midtown8985888997910
Windsor Forest7877888997910
Coffee Bluff89878889981010
Georgetown687588888589
Berwick675588888589
Savannah Qtrs575588788578
Bloomingdale565588888468
Pooler575588888589
Garden City787588899589
Port Wentworth565588888589
Thunderbolt9997689101091111
Isle of Hope10109868101111101111
Sandfly9988789101091111
Skidaway Is10109858101111101213
Wilmington Is111110858111414121415
Tybee141412958121515151514
SE Georgia Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Waycross668999998899
Alma6691111119988911
Baxley66891111998899
Blackshear668999998689
Black Creek555588886458
Brunswick6688888111191112
Claxton555799885478
Darien58655558971011
Douglas6691111129988911
Fancy Hall68885589981010
Eden555588888458
Ellabell555588785458
Glennville554588785458
Hazlehurst66891212999889
Hinesville555556555458
Midway555556588488
Jesup666899888899
Ludwici555567555458
Marlow555588885458
Sand Hill555588886458
Metter665599885458
Millen88551010995455
Nahunta556888888688
Newington554488884458
Pembroke555588885458
Joiner's Gardens555588785458
Reidsville555589875488
Richmond Hill665588788489
Rincon665588787568
Soperton97910131412119876
Shellmans Bluff698855891081111
Springfield555588575458
St Simons1111111188111515151717
Statesboro565589995478
Stilson565588885458
Swainsboro1089101314131210876
Sylvania574489995355
Vidalia87910131312119877
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Hilton Head Is10111084591212111313
Spanish Wells10111084591112111213
Sea Pines111210857111313131313
Daufuskie101110847101313121212
Bluffton89854589981010
Hardeeville565557588588
Moss Creek99864581010101111
Rose Hill89754589981010
Sun City786555788699
Bellinger Hill887556899699
Southern SC Area
CITYWed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Beaufort9985559101091010
Gardens Corner684458788588
Ridgeland564458576578
Hampton564468885458
Allendale664489885458
Updated: Wednesday, January 24, 2018, at 12:08 am