PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Sunday, May 9, 2021, at 12:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Sav Downtown52251211262631273952
Sav Airport5214911232533314354
Sav Midtown52251211262631273952
Windsor Forest52251010212630263949
Coffee Bluff52251010212630263949
Georgetown5214910192430284050
Berwick5214911202431294151
Savannah Qtrs5214910222632324553
Bloomingdale5214810232833334654
Pooler5214811222633324454
Garden City52251011252432294254
Port Wentworth62151112252533314356
Thunderbolt52251211262631273952
Isle of Hope52251110242631273850
Sandfly52251110242631273850
Skidaway Is5325119222832283947
Wilmington Is6325129232832293947
Tybee64261311253035324045
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Waycross221454142423587272
Alma222665132026597777
Baxley522775182024537474
Blackshear221464162524537070
Black Creek6214812273236374958
Brunswick422374102330394646
Claxton7114912302733466063
Darien112344162229323938
Douglas222477122026717777
Fancy Hall422486182528304347
Eden5214811253035354756
Ellabell5224911293134355055
Glennville512478273031435861
Guyton8213716283239415260
Hazlehurst323887171724597474
Hinesville3225105272832375049
Midway322486212429334648
Jesup4227124162725486060
Keller422476172428294248
Ludwici112485212833385251
Marlow7214812253137384859
Sand Hill6214812273236374958
Metter5114914232433486767
Millen51381623253136517070
Nahunta222475152423526363
Newington102251023323239455661
Pembroke5224911323235385256
Reidsville6114911232530426866
Richmond Hill421488182429304250
Rincon7214913252838374860
Soperton667101319252423557070
Shellmans Bluff322475162629324542
Springfield9214813272839405361
St Simons422374102332374444
Statesboro61151217333139476064
Stilson72141017323539435460
Sunbury322497232529334649
Swainsboro666121723282828587272
Sylvania61271321293740486164
Vidalia66581218242422556868
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Hilton Head Is85251110293035393953
Spanish Wells85241010273034363952
Sea Pines75251010263034354048
Daufuskie74251010253033324049
Bluffton84251110272833344055
Hardeeville83151311292634324659
Moss Creek84251110272833344055
Rose Hill84251111272734334258
Sun City94251211282734324359
Bellinger Hill73251110282631294255
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Beaufort86251313303138484157
Gardens Corner95241115332836424860
Ridgeland11414913302637385063
Hampton104361223393445465663
Allendale73381530424249496169
Updated: Sunday, May 9, 2021, at 12:05 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Sunday, May 9, 2021, at 12:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Sav Downtown21520232323201712151515
Sav Airport21218212121181311151515
Sav Midtown21520232323201712151515
Windsor Forest21319232323191612121314
Coffee Bluff21319232323191612121314
Georgetown21218212121181210121313
Berwick2121821212118129141515
Savannah Qtrs2121618181817118121515
Bloomingdale2121618181817118121515
Pooler2121720202018129141515
Garden City21418222222191511151515
Port Wentworth21218212121191411161616
Thunderbolt21520232323201712151515
Isle of Hope31520232323201713131415
Sandfly31520232323201713131415
Skidaway Is31621242424211817141517
Wilmington Is31522232323211817141618
Tybee81317181820202019161616
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Waycross515171818181188121414
Alma517181818181188141717
Baxley617181818171188141515
Blackshear31517171717988121414
Black Creek2101515171717107121515
Brunswick61720232323201712141414
Claxton310151517171795121616
Darien11317222222191511121212
Douglas517182020201298141414
Fancy Hall21218222222191311121212
Eden2111516171717108121515
Ellabell2101212171717106121515
Glennville210111117171795121515
Guyton2111515171717117131515
Hazlehurst617181818181199141515
Hinesville210101017171785101212
Midway111131717171798111111
Jesup315151515141298121414
Keller21217212121181310121212
Ludwici1991017171784101212
Marlow2111516171717118131515
Sand Hill2101515171717107121515
Metter2121717171717108121717
Millen1111717171717108121717
Nahunta314141414141186111414
Newington1101414171717128121515
Pembroke210121217171795111515
Reidsville211141417171795131616
Richmond Hill2121619191917118121212
Rincon2121618181818119151515
Soperton4131515151411108151616
Shellmans Bluff21317222222181311131313
Springfield2111515171717128151515
St Simons91821242424232318141515
Statesboro2121515171717108151717
Stilson2101414171717105131616
Sunbury110121417171796111111
Swainsboro51417171716121210161717
Sylvania2101515171717128151717
Vidalia5151616161511118161616
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Hilton Head Is31320212121201717141617
Spanish Wells31521232323211818161718
Sea Pines71318181819191918151616
Daufuskie41420202020191817141516
Bluffton21318232323201717161616
Hardeeville11217191919171110151515
Moss Creek21318232323201717161616
Rose Hill21218212121191614151515
Sun City21218202020181411151515
Bellinger Hill21318222222191512151515
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Beaufort31218232323191717161616
Gardens Corner21017202020171211121515
Ridgeland21116181818171210141515
Hampton291212151515108121515
Allendale2101515171717119121616
Updated: Sunday, May 9, 2021, at 12:05 am