PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Sav Downtown1009432364413302
Sav Airport1009028453102113
Sav Midtown1009432364413302
Windsor Forest1009434355314301
Coffee Bluff1009434355314301
Georgetown1009032344203211
Berwick1008530344203111
Savannah Qtrs1008926443101002
Bloomingdale998925444101102
Pooler999026443202112
Garden City1009128453303102
Port Wentworth999028453203212
Thunderbolt1009432364413302
Isle of Hope1009534364414402
Sandfly1009534364414402
Skidaway Is1009639355426422
Wilmington Is1009639465527423
Tybee10095467744211656
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Waycross9895673161010122
Alma9786542671110013
Baxley8878482361110013
Blackshear9993663061110012
Black Creek988022433202102
Brunswick9295713161114123
Claxton977913230411102
Darien1009256864512024
Douglas9781512561011023
Fancy Hall1009739444415223
Eden988123333102201
Ellabell998024433102112
Glennville997816320323001
Guyton968019232201100
Hazlehurst8774442471110013
Hinesville1008329322308111
Midway1009334443305022
Jesup9391572572112012
Keller1009637444405212
Ludwici1008734433205113
Marlow978121332113101
Sand Hill988022433202102
Metter91668461431203
Millen854611573312124
Nahunta9998703182111023
Newington947217440302213
Pembroke988119433204113
Reidsville977811430431013
Richmond Hill1009434334303211
Rincon978722343204212
Soperton894741141442124
Shellmans Bluff1009543653502023
Springfield958320242203101
St Simons9295723161114123
Statesboro927313231301001
Stilson967516232303002
Sunbury1009032433306013
Swainsboro8939111281442124
Sylvania925513231112011
Vidalia89613860422013
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Hilton Head Is1009741375436552
Spanish Wells1009741474229543
Sea Pines10098433843211632
Daufuskie10096403845211422
Bluffton1009436353438342
Hardeeville989026462106213
Moss Creek1009436353438342
Rose Hill999435452327343
Sun City999333453226343
Bellinger Hill1009431463316313
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Beaufort979333455334353
Gardens Corner958828563203244
Ridgeland958925453313133
Hampton887124583202444
Allendale865923563213433
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Sav Downtown10109141414983224
Sav Airport1098121212983115
Sav Midtown10109141414983224
Windsor Forest1099131313983114
Coffee Bluff1099131313983114
Georgetown1088111111882014
Berwick1088121212882114
Savannah Qtrs1088101010882114
Bloomingdale1088111111872114
Pooler1098121212983115
Garden City10108141414983115
Port Wentworth10981414141083115
Thunderbolt10109141414983224
Isle of Hope1099141414983224
Sandfly1099141414983224
Skidaway Is1110101616161083215
Wilmington Is1211111717171094225
Tybee1413141616161298547
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Waycross998111111992223
Alma998121212992223
Baxley996121212982223
Blackshear998111111882003
Black Creek1088101010852114
Brunswick999121212860003
Claxton1088101010851015
Darien988111111962113
Douglas998121212992023
Fancy Hall1088121212852114
Eden1098101010852114
Ellabell988101010852014
Glennville988101010841114
Guyton987101010852114
Hazlehurst998121212882223
Hinesville877999551013
Midway877101010642013
Jesup996121212880023
Keller1088111111852114
Ludwici775999541003
Marlow1087101010852114
Sand Hill1088101010852114
Metter987101010851115
Millen877101010841115
Nahunta888999880002
Newington975101010851115
Pembroke988101010852014
Reidsville888111111851115
Richmond Hill988101010862014
Rincon1087121212852115
Soperton776101010753228
Shellmans Bluff999121212852124
Springfield987111111852115
St Simons12111115151512112225
Statesboro988101010851125
Stilson987101010851114
Sunbury877999551013
Swainsboro997121212863349
Sylvania875101010841115
Vidalia10107111111853348
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Hilton Head Is1010121616161194326
Spanish Wells1110111717171184326
Sea Pines1513141515151297547
Daufuskie1110111515151185326
Bluffton109101515151083225
Hardeeville1087121212863115
Moss Creek109101515151083225
Rose Hill9881515151083225
Sun City988141414963115
Bellinger Hill1088121212963114
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
7 pm
Sun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Beaufort1110111717171194326
Gardens Corner888121212982014
Ridgeland887111111872115
Hampton775111111841015
Allendale875121212941126
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:05 pm