PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019, at 6:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Sav Downtown100813794777561327
Sav Airport10075381241087571227
Sav Midtown100813794777561327
Windsor Forest100793694776561227
Coffee Bluff100793794776561227
Georgetown1007740105777561228
Berwick1007440115777571328
Savannah Qtrs1007642135887571228
Bloomingdale1007842144987571227
Pooler1007539134887571227
Garden City1007938104877571327
Port Wentworth1007940114887571226
Thunderbolt100813484776561327
Isle of Hope100803174776561227
Sandfly100813284776561227
Skidaway Is100823074776461126
Wilmington Is100823074776561226
Tybee100862864767681225
SE Georgia Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Waycross977859425179111313
Alma97796671251810111212
Baxley9777697119178111313
Blackshear987758527178111212
Black Creek1007748144898671225
Brunswick100801141221001111
Claxton100794114381110771022
Darien100754174878571019
Douglas99806971171911111212
Fancy Hall100734184787461124
Eden1007745154887671226
Ellabell1007745154798681226
Glennville10075481748119671023
Hazlehurst97827280151810221313
Hinesville1007640135798571124
Midway1007639114797461124
Jesup99704842482001111
Ludwici1007741146898571024
Marlow1007648144998671124
Sand Hill1007647144898671125
Metter1007630739121197817
Millen1008516539121296615
Nahunta99734153393111010
Newington1007633738121087817
Pembroke10075451647109681223
Joiner's Gardens10074461648109681223
Reidsville10079451538111077920
Richmond Hill1007143115787561226
Rincon1007646124888671126
Soperton9685596177753841
Shellmans Bluff100804174888571022
Springfield1007242123998771024
St Simons10085941211001111
Statesboro1006932839121198817
Stilson10073401348119881020
Swainsboro9783535167764838
Sylvania1007821639121197716
Vidalia97806412277763941
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Hilton Head Is100903164677681125
Spanish Wells100893264677681124
Sea Pines100883464777681124
Daufuskie100863664777671124
Bluffton100873574677681125
Hardeeville1008244104887671125
Moss Creek100883374677681126
Rose Hill100873574677681126
Sun City100853984777681125
Bellinger Hill100853894877671125
Southern SC Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Beaufort100873474777791231
Gardens Corner100873984877781227
Ridgeland100804393888781125
Hampton10071326399976822
Allendale100741953910975616
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019, at 6:05 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019, at 6:06 am
Savannah Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Sav Downtown252020201611111111121210
Sav Airport211920181298910111110
Sav Midtown252020201611111111121210
Windsor Forest242020191410101111121211
Coffee Bluff242020191411111112121211
Georgetown2219201812991010121210
Berwick211920181299910111110
Savannah Qtrs19181918118889101010
Bloomingdale19192018108889101010
Pooler20192018128899101010
Garden City2319201912991010121210
Port Wentworth21192018128899101010
Thunderbolt272121201713121413121211
Isle of Hope272121201714141515141312
Sandfly262121201612121413131211
Skidaway Is282221201715151616151412
Wilmington Is292221211916161717151512
Tybee262019181816161717141312
SE Georgia Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Waycross15181815889912121211
Alma17202015889912141211
Baxley15202015899912141211
Blackshear15181815889912121211
Black Creek18202018107769101010
Brunswick201717179911111212129
Claxton19212018958810121210
Darien18181817111010111111119
Douglas1720201588111112141211
Fancy Hall211919181310101111121210
Eden18192018108879101010
Ellabell18191818107779101010
Glennville18191817957810111010
Hazlehurst15181815889912121211
Hinesville1517171710588810109
Midway1717171710888910109
Jesup1518181598991111119
Ludwici1517171795878999
Marlow18202018106679101010
Sand Hill18202018107759101010
Metter202220181058912151211
Millen212220181088810121212
Nahunta151515158688911119
Newington202120181057710111010
Pembroke1919191895789111110
Joiner's Gardens19202018105789111110
Reidsville19212018958911121110
Richmond Hill201818181189910111110
Rincon18192018128889101010
Soperton192019171211101113131312
Shellmans Bluff191818181310111212121210
Springfield18202018105589101010
St Simons232018181517121515151411
Statesboro212220181058812151211
Stilson192120181058810121110
Swainsboro202020191412111114141313
Sylvania212220181088810121111
Vidalia20202018139111113141313
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Hilton Head Is302120201715141514121110
Spanish Wells302121201815151515121110
Sea Pines251818171715141514121111
Daufuskie271919191714141515121111
Bluffton271920191510101010101010
Hardeeville2118181812888910109
Moss Creek292020201612111111111010
Rose Hill271920191510101010101010
Sun City2419201812999910109
Bellinger Hill24192018149101010111110
Southern SC Area
CITYThu
7 am
Thu
10 am
Thu
1 pm
Thu
4 pm
Thu
7 pm
Thu
10 pm
Fri
1 am
Fri
4 am
Fri
7 am
Fri
10 am
Fri
1 pm
Fri
4 pm
Beaufort2819202015109101010109
Gardens Corner24192020127768999
Ridgeland2119201812776810109
Hampton19212120108568999
Allendale21232319107579101010
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019, at 6:06 am