PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Monday, January 20, 2020, at 8:04 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Sav Downtown00381413920531
Sav Airport00271410920321
Sav Midtown00381413920531
Windsor Forest003815141020441
Coffee Bluff003815141020441
Georgetown00381513920431
Berwick00381412920431
Savannah Qtrs00271411930221
Bloomingdale00271410920221
Pooler00271410920321
Garden City00271411920421
Port Wentworth00271410820421
Thunderbolt00381413920531
Isle of Hope003815141020531
Sandfly003815141020531
Skidaway Is003815151020631
Wilmington Is002816151020831
Tybee0028161610211132
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Waycross001133100222
Alma1101131100111
Baxley392255600111
Blackshear001144400221
Black Creek00271610920121
Brunswick0012211416111773
Claxton02291712810021
Darien0141018181020232
Douglas122243300002
Fancy Hall00271514930431
Eden00271510920221
Ellabell00261411920121
Glennville01271612810031
Guyton01281611930121
Hazlehurst4103578400110
Hinesville00261412920022
Midway00261413930221
Jesup0010151500441
Ludwici00261512910032
Marlow00271610930221
Sand Hill00271610920121
Metter134102011810011
Millen146142511710011
Nahunta00151112000441
Newington024101711820221
Pembroke01271511910121
Joiner's Gardens01271511910121
Reidsville03391911710021
Richmond Hill00271413930431
Rincon00281610820321
Soperton688102412631000
Shellmans Bluff01381716930232
Springfield01281710830321
St Simons1014351014211774
Statesboro016101812910021
Stilson01481611920121
Swainsboro788112312731010
Sylvania035111910710111
Vidalia56572312731010
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Hilton Head Is002817149211232
Spanish Wells002817139211121
Sea Pines0028161510211232
Daufuskie002816149211121
Bluffton002816129211021
Hardeeville00271510820621
Moss Creek002816129211021
Rose Hill00281512921921
Sun City00281511920821
Bellinger Hill00271511920721
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Beaufort002920139211032
Gardens Corner012101711821821
Ridgeland01291711920611
Hampton02310169831310
Allendale034122211920110
Updated: Monday, January 20, 2020, at 8:04 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Monday, January 20, 2020, at 8:04 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Sav Downtown121318202020201716161818
Sav Airport91017181818181111121717
Sav Midtown121318202020201716161818
Windsor Forest111318202020201616161818
Coffee Bluff111318202020201616161818
Georgetown91016181818181211121717
Berwick91016181818181211121717
Savannah Qtrs8915171717171010121515
Bloomingdale8915171717171010121515
Pooler8916181818171110121616
Garden City91117181818181212121717
Port Wentworth91017181818181211121717
Thunderbolt121318202020201716161818
Isle of Hope131419202020201717171919
Sandfly131419202020201717171919
Skidaway Is171821222323232121192121
Wilmington Is181922222323232121202222
Tybee202021212222232323222222
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Waycross6514171818181112121414
Alma6614171717171114141515
Baxley6612171818181214151717
Blackshear5514171818181212141515
Black Creek591517171716109101515
Brunswick9917181818181717171818
Claxton891517171715910121616
Darien131318202020201716161919
Douglas6612171717171112121515
Fancy Hall111217191919191515151717
Eden6915171717161010111515
Ellabell59141717171699101515
Glennville681517171715910111515
Guyton59151717171599101515
Hazlehurst6612171717171112141717
Hinesville781215151515109101212
Midway8915161616151010101313
Jesup6614171818181214141515
Ludwici68121515151599101212
Marlow7915171717161010111515
Sand Hill591517171716109101515
Metter891517171715910121717
Millen59141515151588101616
Nahunta6511151717171211121212
Newington810151717171799101515
Pembroke58121717171599101515
Joiner's Gardens58141717171699101515
Reidsville781517171715810121616
Richmond Hill81016171717171111121515
Rincon8915181818171010111616
Soperton781315151515911121212
Shellmans Bluff111217181919191616161818
Springfield591517171717109101515
St Simons141421232323232323242424
Statesboro891517171716910121717
Stilson691517171717910101515
Swainsboro8915171717171113141414
Sylvania79151717171699101515
Vidalia8916181818181114151515
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Hilton Head Is192021212222222121202121
Spanish Wells192022232323232121212222
Sea Pines181820202020212121202020
Daufuskie171820212121212020192020
Bluffton171820212121211918182020
Hardeeville81016181818181110111616
Moss Creek171820212121211918182020
Rose Hill121519202020201616161818
Sun City101218202020191413131717
Bellinger Hill101218202020201514141717
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Tue
10 am
Tue
1 pm
Tue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Beaufort171920212222221919192020
Gardens Corner81017181818171212121717
Ridgeland81016181818171110121717
Hampton8101517171717910101515
Allendale8101517171715910101717
Updated: Monday, January 20, 2020, at 8:04 pm