PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Sunday, January 20, 2019, at 9:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Sav Downtown0000455211411
Sav Airport000045521138
Sav Midtown0000455211411
Windsor Forest0000454211412
Coffee Bluff0000354201412
Georgetown0000354211311
Berwick0000454210310
Savannah Qtrs000035420028
Bloomingdale000045421027
Pooler000045521038
Garden City000045521139
Port Wentworth000045521138
Thunderbolt0000455211512
Isle of Hope0000454211513
Sandfly0000455211513
Skidaway Is0000454211614
Wilmington Is0000454211614
Tybee0000455211816
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Waycross0000000001830
Alma0000000000420
Baxley0000000000414
Blackshear0000000000829
Black Creek000035420025
Brunswick00000000062438
Claxton000035410124
Darien00005562231726
Douglas0000000000320
Fancy Hall0000454211817
Eden000035420026
Ellabell000035420026
Glennville000035400026
Hazlehurst0000000000210
Hinesville0000344101410
Midway0000344101413
Jesup0000000000823
Ludwici0000444101410
Marlow000045521125
Sand Hill000045421125
Metter010035421113
Millen043045421112
Nahunta00000000011433
Newington011035421113
Pembroke000035410025
Joiner's Gardens000035420025
Reidsville000035410124
Richmond Hill0000454101411
Rincon000045531235
Soperton234132221107
Shellmans Bluff00004452231423
Springfield000045532234
St Simons00000000072740
Statesboro011045532123
Stilson000045531124
Swainsboro234132221105
Sylvania122045421112
Vidalia2331322111011
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Hilton Head Is1000455312411
Spanish Wells0000455211412
Sea Pines0000455212514
Daufuskie0000455212412
Bluffton000045531238
Hardeeville000045531236
Moss Creek000045531239
Rose Hill000046532238
Sun City000045531237
Bellinger Hill000045521138
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Beaufort100046531237
Gardens Corner000045531124
Ridgeland000045542224
Hampton121035421112
Allendale143045421112
Updated: Sunday, January 20, 2019, at 9:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Sunday, January 20, 2019, at 9:06 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Sav Downtown171110101199578915
Sav Airport149991098444611
Sav Midtown171110101199578915
Windsor Forest171210101199468915
Coffee Bluff171210101199579915
Georgetown1610991098345712
Berwick1510991098344611
Savannah Qtrs12988988334510
Bloomingdale12988998334510
Pooler139881098344510
Garden City1610991098345812
Port Wentworth149891098444511
Thunderbolt191411111310989101118
Isle of Hope2015121215119910111218
Sandfly191411111310979101118
Skidaway Is20161313161110910121420
Wilmington Is211714161611101012141521
Tybee211715151513111516171820
SE Georgia Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Waycross119691199888912
Alma149611121198891114
Baxley14116911998891114
Blackshear119691199888912
Black Creek12988998333410
Brunswick141211111111111111111214
Claxton159881098334612
Darien1612111111119667918
Douglas14118111111119991214
Fancy Hall1712101011109568916
Eden12988998333510
Ellabell12988988334410
Glennville12988988334611
Hazlehurst14116911999991214
Hinesville1198898533349
Midway12988986334511
Jesup11969986668911
Ludwici1087898532449
Marlow12988109833349
Sand Hill1298899833349
Metter159881098444815
Millen159891088344512
Nahunta1186898866689
Newington129881098333410
Pembroke12988988334510
Joiner's Gardens12988988334510
Reidsville159881098344814
Richmond Hill1510991098344511
Rincon1298899833459
Soperton1511791088910111313
Shellmans Bluff17131111131096791018
Springfield12988109833349
St Simons181714141515141517171718
Statesboro159891098334612
Stilson129881088334410
Swainsboro1510691198910111213
Sylvania128891098334410
Vidalia15116101199910111314
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Hilton Head Is201613151411101011121318
Spanish Wells201613151511101011121419
Sea Pines191513141411101214151518
Daufuskie191513141411101112131418
Bluffton1711101111109577914
Hardeeville12988998334510
Moss Creek18131112121097891016
Rose Hill1710101111109567812
Sun City159991099445612
Bellinger Hill1610991098455812
Southern SC Area
CITYSun
10 pm
Mon
1 am
Mon
4 am
Mon
7 am
Mon
10 am
Mon
1 pm
Mon
4 pm
Mon
7 pm
Mon
10 pm
Tue
1 am
Tue
4 am
Tue
7 am
Beaufort1610101111109466812
Gardens Corner1188999933449
Ridgeland1287899833449
Hampton10579109833349
Allendale1057101298334410
Updated: Sunday, January 20, 2019, at 9:06 pm