PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021, at 9:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Sav Downtown525656748070714522745
Sav Airport495657778068694120546
Sav Midtown525656748070714522745
Windsor Forest515556758072694426845
Coffee Bluff515556758072694426845
Georgetown505557778072664224746
Berwick495557778070674424645
Savannah Qtrs475558788169684220536
Bloomingdale475658798068683820536
Pooler485658788068684020546
Garden City505657777968704220545
Port Wentworth505657777967703919545
Thunderbolt525656748070714522745
Isle of Hope525656748171714424845
Sandfly525656748171714424845
Skidaway Is545656748174724526945
Wilmington Is565656748172714624944
Tybee6156557281746748251045
SE Georgia Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Waycross83779110099938649241642
Alma827793999785844120622
Baxley817392989387813418312
Blackshear86759210099948951221332
Black Creek485659848168653315346
Brunswick7752879899999456261472
Claxton50596684826361268285
Darien5056598384857344331789
Douglas7679961009884723518322
Fancy Hall5155577980797043281147
Eden475659818168673518435
Ellabell465660828268643516436
Glennville516068898361623112337
Guyton525659858165643312335
Hazlehurst797691989281693116222
Hinesville495762858275643924837
Midway4956598381796639241047
Jesup826589989893904921922
Keller5155577880786941271046
Ludwici525965878477624225977
Marlow505659848166663216355
Sand Hill485659848168653315346
Metter48616883795755174074
Millen49626981735549114094
Nahunta816890100100979253271852
Newington47566084796762256244
Pembroke465661858267633115446
Reidsville53627089815956238166
Richmond Hill505558798174654023846
Rincon515658848062673216445
Soperton59638083856458217522
Shellmans Bluff5055588181837148321368
Springfield515658868062643512435
St Simons7850839799989455251372
Statesboro49576483806760206064
Stilson515661868268633412255
Sunbury485660848177653723947
Swainsboro56647482866459196522
Sylvania48586380756256165044
Vidalia586478858369642711623
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Hilton Head Is655856787971654520945
Spanish Wells635756777970674419945
Sea Pines635756758171664623945
Daufuskie615756758070674422944
Bluffton615756777870684118845
Hardeeville535657817963683318545
Moss Creek615756777870684118845
Rose Hill605756787569683817745
Sun City585756797668683617645
Bellinger Hill565656777968704119645
Southern SC Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Beaufort635956787773634017945
Gardens Corner615956787270663413645
Ridgeland585757827266663316445
Hampton57585981736362226344
Allendale62606274735954145033
Updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021, at 9:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021, at 9:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Sav Downtown119141515151410991313
Sav Airport10914141414139771313
Sav Midtown119141515151410991313
Windsor Forest109141515151410991212
Coffee Bluff109141515151410991212
Georgetown9814141414138881212
Berwick10814141414139881212
Savannah Qtrs8813131313138771212
Bloomingdale9813141414139771212
Pooler9813141414139771212
Garden City10914151515149991212
Port Wentworth10914151515149881313
Thunderbolt119141515151410991313
Isle of Hope119141515151410991212
Sandfly119141515151410991212
Skidaway Is131014151515141210101212
Wilmington Is141114151515151210101212
Tybee141315151515141311101212
SE Georgia Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Waycross99141515151566588
Alma99141515151555588
Baxley99141515151455588
Blackshear89141415151555588
Black Creek9813151515139771212
Brunswick99151515151566699
Claxton8713131515158661111
Darien1110151515141210981111
Douglas99141515151565588
Fancy Hall10814141414138881212
Eden9813131313139771212
Ellabell8713141414138771212
Glennville7612131414147771010
Guyton9813151515138771111
Hazlehurst99141414141455588
Hinesville7513131515157761111
Midway8713131313138771111
Jesup86141414141433388
Keller10814141413128881212
Ludwici5513131313128771010
Marlow9813151515139771111
Sand Hill9813151515139771212
Metter9813151717178881111
Millen9814151717178881010
Nahunta86141414141255588
Newington9814161616169661010
Pembroke8612141414138771111
Reidsville8712131414146661010
Richmond Hill9813141414138881212
Rincon9813141414139871212
Soperton881214141413766810
Shellmans Bluff11914141414139881111
Springfield9813151515138771111
St Simons1111171717151588899
Statesboro9814161616169771111
Stilson9713151515158661111
Sunbury8513131313138771111
Swainsboro1091315151515777811
Sylvania9814151515159881010
Vidalia981316161614776810
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Hilton Head Is151114151515151211111212
Spanish Wells151114151616161110101212
Sea Pines141214141414141211111111
Daufuskie141115151515151210101212
Bluffton141014151515151010101212
Hardeeville9813151515138771212
Moss Creek141014151515151010101212
Rose Hill11914151515149991313
Sun City11914141414139991313
Bellinger Hill11914141414149991313
Southern SC Area
CITYSat
11 pm
Sun
2 am
Sun
5 am
Sun
8 am
Sun
11 am
Sun
2 pm
Sun
5 pm
Sun
8 pm
Sun
11 pm
Mon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Beaufort141114151515151010101313
Gardens Corner10913151515149871111
Ridgeland9813151515148771111
Hampton8712151515157771010
Allendale9713141616168881010
Updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021, at 9:05 pm