PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Tuesday, December 18, 2018, at 8:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Sav Downtown3311253748576974757781
Sav Airport3410223446566975777982
Sav Midtown3311253748576974757781
Windsor Forest1210233546556369747881
Coffee Bluff1210233445546571747781
Georgetown119223446556470757881
Berwick119223446546976767881
Savannah Qtrs129213346546977787982
Bloomingdale129213344556976787982
Pooler2310223446566874767982
Garden City3411243648577076767881
Port Wentworth3411243647567177777982
Thunderbolt3312253848576671757881
Isle of Hope3312263746576167747881
Sandfly2312263746566470747881
Skidaway Is2312263746566066737881
Wilmington Is3413263949586166747881
Tybee5615283848586974767881
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Waycross0027914486971717171
Alma00261618476973737575
Baxley00161820476872727373
Blackshear00271118486971717272
Black Creek129213243546976798082
Brunswick002102930446265656767
Claxton339193041527281808082
Darien5610173146536571727582
Douglas0027812466976767575
Fancy Hall2410203142526268737781
Eden129213344557279798082
Ellabell228203041547279798082
Glennville337152740537279788083
Hazlehurst00161615426873737474
Hinesville227162841526674767882
Midway238183042526471747882
Jesup00192229506769697272
Ludwici127152740547076767882
Marlow119233443566976798182
Sand Hill129213344556876798182
Metter339193040517180818182
Millen5511223139496676808283
Nahunta11291725476568686969
Newington2312253339527079818283
Pembroke228182839527279798082
Joiner's Gardens228192939537279798082
Reidsville227152740527280808082
Richmond Hill129213243536774757881
Rincon2312253545566976798182
Soperton1130141720406678747789
Shellmans Bluff238172943546570737680
Springfield2211253442576874798283
St Simons002103030446263636868
Statesboro229223241536978818283
Stilson009233441547280808182
Swainsboro1100182024426780757786
Sylvania2311223036496475818384
Vidalia1100131720436979757788
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Hilton Head Is4615283848606670767981
Spanish Wells5615283949596671767880
Sea Pines5615283848597175767881
Daufuskie6614273847596772757881
Bluffton6714263645586469767981
Hardeeville5513253646566975777982
Moss Creek5614273747586671767981
Rose Hill5614253544596569768082
Sun City6713243444576873777981
Bellinger Hill4612243546586974767881
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Beaufort5510193246576774798182
Gardens Corner8710182943556674808283
Ridgeland5612223241547078808182
Hampton4510192941486072808485
Allendale349182838466275828585
Updated: Tuesday, December 18, 2018, at 8:05 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Tuesday, December 18, 2018, at 8:06 am
Savannah Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Sav Downtown589655444453
Sav Airport578555444443
Sav Midtown589655444453
Windsor Forest588555454443
Coffee Bluff589655554453
Georgetown478544444443
Berwick478544444443
Savannah Qtrs477444443443
Bloomingdale467444443333
Pooler478544444443
Garden City478555444443
Port Wentworth577544454443
Thunderbolt699756565553
Isle of Hope6910766666654
Sandfly699756555553
Skidaway Is6910766677664
Wilmington Is71011877788765
Tybee91214121111111110887
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Waycross653333555555
Alma885333556555
Baxley886335556665
Blackshear663333555555
Black Creek566444343332
Brunswick688568866665
Claxton566433343332
Darien567455444343
Douglas863335556665
Fancy Hall579655554454
Eden566444343332
Ellabell466444443332
Glennville655434333332
Hazlehurst885335556665
Hinesville445433333332
Midway466444443332
Jesup666335555553
Ludwici545433332332
Marlow556434443432
Sand Hill566443343332
Metter677434444443
Millen677444444443
Nahunta555333555535
Newington666444444332
Pembroke466433343332
Joiner's Gardens466433343332
Reidsville566433343432
Richmond Hill466544443433
Rincon556544453432
Soperton577212235446
Shellmans Bluff578656555554
Springfield556444443432
St Simons888589999886
Statesboro566434444442
Stilson555434443332
Swainsboro577222235456
Sylvania777444444443
Vidalia777211246446
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Hilton Head Is81011978887653
Spanish Wells810111078787653
Sea Pines91113101010998875
Daufuskie710111078788754
Bluffton678756665543
Hardeeville566544454443
Moss Creek799867775543
Rose Hill678756664443
Sun City577655554443
Bellinger Hill578645554443
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
9 am
Tue
12 pm
Tue
3 pm
Tue
6 pm
Tue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Beaufort789766665443
Gardens Corner666544554343
Ridgeland666544454443
Hampton776544443443
Allendale888544444444
Updated: Tuesday, December 18, 2018, at 8:06 am