PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Monday, June 1, 2020, at 1:04 am
Savannah Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Sav Downtown6952344123167108173029
Sav Airport70512940241766682627
Sav Midtown6952344123167108173029
Windsor Forest70553842261681213173132
Coffee Bluff70553842261681213173132
Georgetown7155384226168814142932
Berwick7153354125168711112931
Savannah Qtrs70523241241666692627
Bloomingdale69502740241655472426
Pooler69512840241765572426
Garden City705130402317676102628
Port Wentworth69492640221766582528
Thunderbolt6952344123167108173029
Isle of Hope70533641241681210193029
Sandfly70533641241681210193029
Skidaway Is69533742231681511223230
Wilmington Is6852354122168138243029
Tybee67503240221611107213028
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Waycross505661575241323133394848
Alma656870615239201429334343
Baxley60646760533812827323838
Blackshear474951494733302732354747
Black Creek64461534241744342322
Brunswick877972564035324440425252
Claxton57492527261934672425
Darien766349452624212234333747
Douglas475563595552291830364242
Fancy Hall716147432716111630273137
Eden67482138231754352324
Ellabell65482537251754382525
Glennville6151464331186416162932
Guyton57421027272064212019
Hazlehurst63636359544415925343636
Hinesville6855524428158819242835
Midway70585042281591231253034
Jesup726966574828191631344242
Keller715945432716101326233136
Ludwici695847453114101020273040
Marlow63451333241843232222
Sand Hill64461534241744342322
Metter514491019301321331820
Millen432150433294321613
Nahunta626772625237294035415252
Newington5026661037124001414
Pembroke63472334261753462524
Reidsville565035273119545172826
Richmond Hill7155404227168919162833
Rincon63431131231853232223
Soperton3327292027311891192126
Shellmans Bluff736251452717142735353441
Springfield5638924241973111820
St Simons867972523123334342415252
Statesboro51429112024831011917
Stilson56441027271956612220
Sunbury69544842281581127212933
Swainsboro37211814213325101271828
Sylvania422141535182111513
Vidalia35313222322712810102129
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Hilton Head Is59422237171662392826
Spanish Wells614427371716634102928
Sea Pines634732381916955133029
Daufuskie644933392016855142930
Bluffton60422237161752382727
Hardeeville63431434201853252225
Moss Creek60422237161752382727
Rose Hill59401637171842262425
Sun City59401537181842262326
Bellinger Hill664827402017554102828
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Beaufort57301131161861152219
Gardens Corner482494202881011213
Ridgeland5530914212071011518
Hampton221310735252001011
Allendale14800314247101210
Updated: Monday, June 1, 2020, at 1:04 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Monday, June 1, 2020, at 1:04 am
Savannah Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Sav Downtown192122222218157881010
Sav Airport121718181816103571010
Sav Midtown192122222218157881010
Windsor Forest192122222218157881010
Coffee Bluff192122222218157881010
Georgetown141819191917114571010
Berwick131819191916114571010
Savannah Qtrs11161717171510347910
Bloomingdale11151616161510347910
Pooler11161717171510347910
Garden City131819191917114571010
Port Wentworth121718181816104471010
Thunderbolt192122222218157881010
Isle of Hope202222222219158991010
Sandfly202222222219158991010
Skidaway Is232424242421171010101011
Wilmington Is242424242421171010101012
Tybee232323232219161311111111
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Waycross1720232323231598141517
Alma17212323232314118141414
Baxley1420202020201186121212
Blackshear1521232323231496141517
Black Creek111515151414923699
Brunswick20242424242415119171717
Claxton1216161616161004778
Darien21222323232016910101010
Douglas15202020202014118121212
Fancy Hall192021212118136881010
Eden1115151515159246910
Ellabell111515151514923689
Glennville1215161616161004689
Guyton111515151212913689
Hazlehurst15202020202011118121212
Hinesville1115171717151024689
Midway1317181818161035799
Jesup1420212121201166121415
Keller181920202017135781010
Ludwici1113181818161034699
Marlow1115151513139236910
Sand Hill111515151414923699
Metter1217171716141104777
Millen11171717129803666
Nahunta1521232323211298141517
Newington1015151512101003669
Pembroke1115151515151013689
Reidsville1317171716161004778
Richmond Hill131818181816104571010
Rincon1015151512128236910
Soperton1216161614131196777
Shellmans Bluff212223232320158991010
Springfield101212121212813689
St Simons232729292927181714181818
Statesboro1217171715141004778
Stilson1115151514141003679
Sunbury1215171717151034799
Swainsboro1216161614121096666
Sylvania10151515129903668
Vidalia1318181816151396777
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Hilton Head Is192121212119159991011
Spanish Wells212222222220169991012
Sea Pines212121212017151210101011
Daufuskie2121212121181510991011
Bluffton172020202018147781012
Hardeeville1115151515149346910
Moss Creek172020202018147781012
Rose Hill131718181817114581012
Sun City12161717171610347911
Bellinger Hill141819191916115681010
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
2 am
Mon
5 am
Mon
8 am
Mon
11 am
Mon
2 pm
Mon
5 pm
Mon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Beaufort151819191917125581012
Gardens Corner1112121211119226910
Ridgeland10121212121110236910
Hampton10151515108802668
Allendale11161616127502668
Updated: Monday, June 1, 2020, at 1:04 am