PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021, at 1:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Sav Downtown32763171910815102019
Sav Airport26753213013101191719
Sav Midtown32763171910815102019
Windsor Forest367631619111020112122
Coffee Bluff367631619111020112122
Georgetown347631926141221102022
Berwick327522029131118101921
Savannah Qtrs266522133141115101720
Bloomingdale246422032141111101619
Pooler25642213214101191719
Garden City2875321271291191819
Port Wentworth257532126139991718
Thunderbolt32763171910815102019
Isle of Hope34763161810818102020
Sandfly34763161810818102020
Skidaway Is3788412159821122021
Wilmington Is3588412149719121919
Tybee3510968128820141818
SE Georgia Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Waycross810952038574230313131
Alma13101551429383426262929
Baxley1291351326342524242323
Blackshear1011951835433930293131
Black Creek16543142114116101218
Brunswick161618132636354043373939
Claxton7333915171313181616
Darien48141581625222131283140
Douglas11131061628344226272929
Fancy Hall417741519171424182129
Eden20643172714118101419
Ellabell195431626151212151519
Glennville125421123201423191819
Guyton10433121314968816
Hazlehurst1281151124232522232222
Hinesville277511933191424212026
Midway377621925181424202128
Jesup10151151731292830302626
Keller407741620171424162127
Ludwici268521829211526252429
Marlow1554314191410581117
Sand Hill16543142114116101218
Metter222161113121111914
Millen000091210773914
Nahunta9151272535374136333434
Newington333191316767815
Pembroke155431422151212171518
Reidsville5331713161415191717
Richmond Hill357631927151323131924
Rincon155431519149581116
Soperton1233362512810101717
Shellmans Bluff45101061618181726252635
Springfield10433121315858915
St Simons211821192737344044383939
Statesboro42329121410710916
Stilson943412131510711917
Sunbury337521931171424202026
Swainsboro103347231179131212
Sylvania122081113675715
Vidalia144336281361191616
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Hilton Head Is19107411129612131416
Spanish Wells22107412139612121516
Sea Pines27108410128715131717
Daufuskie27107413139714111717
Bluffton1996415159610111516
Hardeeville176432022138681316
Moss Creek1996415159610111516
Rose Hill178541617106991416
Sun City167531719116891416
Bellinger Hill248532018117991817
Southern SC Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Beaufort1296312119512111013
Gardens Corner664413151055889
Ridgeland8544151313558913
Hampton1431758566710
Allendale0321436675610
Updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021, at 1:05 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021, at 1:05 am
Savannah Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Sav Downtown48811111173351116
Sav Airport36699983241013
Sav Midtown48811111173351116
Windsor Forest47811111183241216
Coffee Bluff47811111183241216
Georgetown36610101063241015
Berwick36610101073241015
Savannah Qtrs15588883241012
Bloomingdale15588883241012
Pooler26699983241012
Garden City46699983241015
Port Wentworth46699983241014
Thunderbolt48811111173351116
Isle of Hope48911111183251217
Sandfly48911111183251217
Skidaway Is481416161694351618
Wilmington Is581416161695451617
Tybee7811131313108771315
SE Georgia Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Waycross4667999746910
Alma4777777646910
Baxley6777777646910
Blackshear4669999646710
Black Creek1555555324810
Brunswick671213131396491515
Claxton155544432479
Darien26812121253341016
Douglas677766664499
Fancy Hall36710101053241117
Eden1555666324910
Ellabell1555555324910
Glennville055555542489
Guyton155544432468
Hazlehurst6777777746910
Hinesville0556664323810
Midway15599943231013
Jesup477999943679
Keller36610101053231016
Ludwici055555532389
Marlow1555555324810
Sand Hill1555555324810
Metter155544442458
Millen155533332555
Nahunta446999944479
Newington155544222355
Pembroke055555532389
Reidsville155544443379
Richmond Hill35510101053241015
Rincon1666555324810
Soperton5666666646711
Shellmans Bluff36811111164251016
Springfield155544432459
St Simons79151515151096101516
Statesboro155544322457
Stilson155555432378
Sunbury1559994323912
Swainsboro5666666656812
Sylvania155533332455
Vidalia4666688855711
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Hilton Head Is671113131374351315
Spanish Wells571113131373351516
Sea Pines771012121297771313
Daufuskie581113131396561515
Bluffton46610101053251016
Hardeeville3667775224911
Moss Creek46610101053251016
Rose Hill4669995324916
Sun City3669995224913
Bellinger Hill47710101053251015
Southern SC Area
CITYThu
2 am
Thu
5 am
Thu
8 am
Thu
11 am
Thu
2 pm
Thu
5 pm
Thu
8 pm
Thu
11 pm
Fri
2 am
Fri
5 am
Fri
8 am
Fri
11 am
Beaufort4661010105335917
Gardens Corner2666553324911
Ridgeland166655422479
Hampton155555332348
Allendale166655332459
Updated: Thursday, June 17, 2021, at 1:05 am