PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020, at 8:04 am
Savannah Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Sav Downtown53300001581628
Sav Airport34200001591526
Sav Midtown53300001581628
Windsor Forest53300001581427
Coffee Bluff53300001581427
Georgetown43200001481326
Berwick44200001581426
Savannah Qtrs34200001491426
Bloomingdale352000015101426
Pooler35200001591426
Garden City44200001681526
Port Wentworth35200001681626
Thunderbolt53300001581628
Isle of Hope53200001581528
Sandfly53200001581528
Skidaway Is53200001481528
Wilmington Is53200001481629
Tybee54300001381628
SE Georgia Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Waycross4443644443334
Alma4443644444436
Baxley4443644334436
Blackshear4443644443335
Black Creek171000015101427
Brunswick5443644332232
Claxton170000035122030
Darien40100002471025
Douglas444364455101037
Fancy Hall41200001491326
Eden262000015101426
Ellabell262000015101527
Glennville240000036111531
Guyton170000016101529
Hazlehurst4443644447736
Hinesville32200001491429
Midway41200001491427
Jesup10443644223335
Keller41200001481326
Ludwici30200003591330
Marlow161000016101527
Sand Hill171000015101427
Metter080000045132131
Millen180000016131729
Nahunta4443644442233
Newington080000016111630
Pembroke171000015111628
Reidsville150000045121733
Richmond Hill43200001481326
Rincon161000026101527
Soperton331011154122430
Shellmans Bluff40200001481326
Springfield170000017101628
St Simons4443644224431
Statesboro080000016131829
Stilson180000015121629
Sunbury32200001491427
Swainsboro331011145141829
Sylvania080000016111630
Vidalia321011144111931
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Hilton Head Is55300001481427
Spanish Wells55700001381527
Sea Pines54400001391627
Daufuskie54300001391628
Bluffton55600001381527
Hardeeville36300001581727
Moss Creek55600001381527
Rose Hill65300001381527
Sun City66300001481627
Bellinger Hill45200001481727
Southern SC Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Beaufort46500001481328
Gardens Corner18800001371327
Ridgeland29000001381428
Hampton08400001471328
Allendale010300001481631
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020, at 8:04 am
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020, at 8:04 am
Savannah Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Sav Downtown2727271031348884
Sav Airport252525820237775
Sav Midtown2727271031348884
Windsor Forest2727271041348885
Coffee Bluff2727271041348885
Georgetown262626830238884
Berwick252525830248885
Savannah Qtrs252525720235555
Bloomingdale252525630225555
Pooler252525830237775
Garden City252525830247775
Port Wentworth252525630247775
Thunderbolt2727271031348884
Isle of Hope2727271141348884
Sandfly2727271141348884
Skidaway Is2828281353248885
Wilmington Is2828281364248885
Tybee26262614128657899
SE Georgia Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Waycross232321932333566
Alma232323932555588
Baxley232321933335588
Blackshear232321932333666
Black Creek242423520234555
Brunswick2323211486569998
Claxton252525400233344
Darien232323730335554
Douglas252521933555566
Fancy Hall252525930238884
Eden252525530225555
Ellabell242424520224555
Glennville242424510223333
Guyton232323510234444
Hazlehurst232321932336666
Hinesville232323510223444
Midway232323520235554
Jesup232321932335666
Keller252525930237775
Ludwici222222410223333
Marlow242423520234555
Sand Hill242423520234555
Metter252525400234443
Millen242423500234444
Nahunta222220932335888
Newington232323400234443
Pembroke242424520223333
Reidsville252525400223344
Richmond Hill252525830237774
Rincon232323520234555
Soperton202020955335555
Shellmans Bluff242424831338885
Springfield232323520234555
St Simons25252315118668999
Statesboro252525500234443
Stilson242424520233333
Sunbury232323510224444
Swainsboro2323231176346666
Sylvania252525400234443
Vidalia2323231065336665
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Hilton Head Is2323231053345555
Spanish Wells2424241043245554
Sea Pines21212113118657788
Daufuskie2424241185347776
Bluffton232323831245554
Hardeeville232323520235555
Moss Creek232323831245554
Rose Hill232323620245554
Sun City232323520245554
Bellinger Hill252525730246664
Southern SC Area
CITYSat
10 am
Sat
1 pm
Sat
4 pm
Sat
7 pm
Sat
10 pm
Sun
1 am
Sun
4 am
Sun
7 am
Sun
10 am
Sun
1 pm
Sun
4 pm
Sun
7 pm
Beaufort242424931347774
Gardens Corner242424620345554
Ridgeland232323520245554
Hampton232322400345553
Allendale232322400445554
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020, at 8:04 am