PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Tuesday, January 19, 2021, at 7:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Sav Downtown8304044406101311274855
Sav Airport9324146356141612304855
Sav Midtown8304044406101311274855
Windsor Forest7283943439131410264755
Coffee Bluff7283943439131410264755
Georgetown8294043399161511284655
Berwick8304044398151511284655
Savannah Qtrs9314146357171612314657
Bloomingdale10324246336171712334657
Pooler9324146346161712324756
Garden City9314146356121512294855
Port Wentworth9324146326121614314955
Thunderbolt8304044406101311274855
Isle of Hope8294043427101311274755
Sandfly8294043427101311274755
Skidaway Is728394344891210274755
Wilmington Is829404342791111284755
Tybee8294043427101111284755
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Waycross143059411231429505460
Alma210446541621533576468
Baxley9174766381331735546872
Blackshear15336240821531505662
Black Creek13354448306171715384862
Brunswick13174140821428375457
Claxton203644492912171316445370
Darien41725303286912274258
Douglas511436540821636616969
Fancy Hall62636393713141210274656
Eden11344247326181713364759
Ellabell12334247327151513365062
Glennville132940453216101216395067
Guyton17394750256152018415364
Hazlehurst11274966361961838597072
Hinesville7263841351312913345064
Midway72637403314131011305059
Jesup37446541421533476267
Keller72637403712151310274656
Ludwici62337383587914354763
Marlow13364449286161816385061
Sand Hill13354448306171715384862
Metter26445453269191722516074
Millen31536251148222625556275
Nahunta043159401141529455657
Newington25465552196172718446370
Pembroke14344248308121414385365
Reidsville203443482915121317435469
Richmond Hill72839423710161411284655
Rincon13364449276151818365359
Soperton305361572620152725517179
Shellmans Bluff5213133341212811284560
Springfield16394750246152117395662
St Simons03163040911428355356
Statesboro26435252237141723445971
Stilson20394750266131820435567
Sunbury72738413314121012325160
Swainsboro346769541810182230607083
Sylvania29506052156193222486472
Vidalia244057512317132322466774
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Hilton Head Is10344248295151613354953
Spanish Wells9334147307151512344954
Sea Pines8314146348131411314854
Daufuskie9314145348141411314955
Bluffton10344248287141613355055
Hardeeville11364348266151616325356
Moss Creek10344248287141613355055
Rose Hill11364349267141614355157
Sun City11364349267141614345157
Bellinger Hill9334146307151414305056
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Beaufort1238455026481619385256
Gardens Corner1644505326451723425460
Ridgeland14424751254132120405559
Hampton2653585116482230496064
Allendale3258594913382537586169
Updated: Tuesday, January 19, 2021, at 7:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Tuesday, January 19, 2021, at 7:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Sav Downtown891515151512503910
Sav Airport581515151512402912
Sav Midtown891515151512503910
Windsor Forest891515151512503910
Coffee Bluff891515151512503910
Georgetown581315151512402810
Berwick581414141412402811
Savannah Qtrs571212121212402810
Bloomingdale571414141211402811
Pooler581515151312402812
Garden City781515151512402911
Port Wentworth781515151512402911
Thunderbolt891515151512503910
Isle of Hope891616161512513910
Sandfly891616161512513910
Skidaway Is10101616161512544910
Wilmington Is101116161615126451010
Tybee121516161612119781012
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Waycross56912121212323611
Alma661112121212323812
Baxley661112121212223611
Blackshear55912121212323611
Black Creek551414141210301710
Brunswick561112121212322611
Claxton88121212121030269
Darien668999930159
Douglas561112121212333812
Fancy Hall78121212111040289
Eden571515151210402811
Ellabell551212121210401510
Glennville55101010109301510
Guyton881212121210401810
Hazlehurst661112121212323811
Hinesville551010109930158
Midway44101010101030158
Jesup5591212121220239
Keller68111212121140289
Ludwici449999930048
Marlow551414141210402810
Sand Hill551414141210301710
Metter991313131210302810
Millen991616161411303811
Nahunta3381111111132259
Newington99151515121030289
Pembroke55121212121030169
Reidsville88101010109302510
Richmond Hill571112121211402810
Rincon671515151210402810
Soperton671313131111334811
Shellmans Bluff77101010101040268
Springfield881313131210302810
St Simons881112121211322811
Statesboro991515151310302810
Stilson88141414121030179
Sunbury44101010101030158
Swainsboro8915151513123351013
Sylvania1010151515121030289
Vidalia671313131111334812
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Hilton Head Is11111515151210545910
Spanish Wells11111616161210434910
Sea Pines121416161612118781012
Daufuskie111316161613117561011
Bluffton1010141414121041389
Hardeeville57151515121040279
Moss Creek1010141414121041389
Rose Hill88121212121040289
Sun City88121212121040299
Bellinger Hill88141414121140289
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Thu
4 am
Thu
7 am
Beaufort111116161615125041011
Gardens Corner891515151211403911
Ridgeland781515151210402810
Hampton88151515129303910
Allendale99151515129303912
Updated: Tuesday, January 19, 2021, at 7:05 pm