PRECISION FORECAST TEMPERATURE DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
High Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, December 8, 2022, at 11:48 am
Savannah Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Sav Downtown78696569656570
Sav Airport78706569666571
Sav Midtown78696569656570
Windsor Forest77696568656570
Coffee Bluff77696568656570
Georgetown78706669666571
Berwick78706669666571
Savannah Qtrs78716669676571
Bloomingdale78716669676571
Pooler78706669666571
Garden City78706569666571
Port Wentworth78696569666571
Thunderbolt78696569656570
Isle of Hope77696569656470
Sandfly77696569656470
Skidaway Is76686468656570
Wilmington Is75676468646470
Tybee73666367636368
SE Georgia Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Waycross83817675717176
Alma82787373717075
Baxley81777172706874
Blackshear83807574717075
Black Creek78706669676571
Brunswick79777273696874
Claxton79746869686672
Darien78746971686773
Douglas81787473716975
Fancy Hall79706770686672
Eden78706669676571
Ellabell78716769676571
Glennville80767170686773
Guyton78696568656470
Hazlehurst81777272696874
Hinesville80757071686773
Midway79736870686672
Jesup81777273706975
Keller78706770676672
Ludwici80767272696874
Marlow78706568666570
Sand Hill78706669676571
Metter79726768676570
Millen78666367656369
Nahunta82807575717176
Newington77676467656270
Pembroke79726769686572
Reidsville80767070686773
Richmond Hill78716769676571
Rincon77696568656470
Soperton79757070686771
Shellmans Bluff79736871686773
Springfield77686468656470
St Simons76736972686872
Statesboro78706668666570
Stilson78706668666571
Sunbury79736970686672
Swainsboro77726767666469
Sylvania76666466646268
Vidalia78767069686671
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Hilton Head Is73666367636469
Spanish Wells75666368656570
Sea Pines71666365626268
Daufuskie75666367646470
Bluffton76676368656570
Hardeeville76686468656470
Moss Creek76676368656570
Rose Hill76676368656470
Sun City76676468656470
Bellinger Hill77686469656570
Southern SC Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Beaufort74656266636269
Gardens Corner76666367646270
Ridgeland75676367646269
Hampton75656265646269
Allendale75646164636167
Updated: Thursday, December 8, 2022, at 11:48 am
Low Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, December 8, 2022, at 11:48 am
Savannah Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Sav Downtown605854544853
Sav Airport595752524651
Sav Midtown605854544853
Windsor Forest605753544853
Coffee Bluff605753544853
Georgetown595753534852
Berwick595752534752
Savannah Qtrs585752524550
Bloomingdale595752524551
Pooler595752524551
Garden City605853534752
Port Wentworth605753534752
Thunderbolt605854544853
Isle of Hope605853544953
Sandfly605853544953
Skidaway Is605754545054
Wilmington Is595753545054
Tybee605854555256
SE Georgia Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Waycross596055554954
Alma585854534853
Baxley585854524751
Blackshear596054544853
Black Creek585752514549
Brunswick595956565255
Claxton585752504449
Darien575754555155
Douglas585954544953
Fancy Hall585754534953
Eden595752524550
Ellabell585651504449
Glennville585752524551
Guyton585651504449
Hazlehurst585854524751
Hinesville585752524752
Midway585752524752
Jesup585853534752
Keller595753534853
Ludwici575753534752
Marlow595752514549
Sand Hill585752514549
Metter595752504449
Millen575450474146
Nahunta585954544953
Newington585550494247
Pembroke575651504449
Reidsville595752514551
Richmond Hill595752524752
Rincon605752524550
Soperton595853504551
Shellmans Bluff585754555154
Springfield595651504449
St Simons616056565357
Statesboro585651494348
Stilson585651504349
Sunbury585752524752
Swainsboro605852494349
Sylvania575450474146
Vidalia605853514552
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Hilton Head Is605754535054
Spanish Wells605753534953
Sea Pines625955555357
Daufuskie605753535054
Bluffton605753534852
Hardeeville605752524551
Moss Creek605753534852
Rose Hill605752524751
Sun City605652524651
Bellinger Hill605753534852
Southern SC Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Beaufort595652524651
Gardens Corner595451504348
Ridgeland595551504448
Hampton575349474045
Allendale575249474044
Updated: Thursday, December 8, 2022, at 11:48 am