PRECISION FORECAST TEMPERATURE DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
High Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:18 pm
Savannah Area
CITYSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sav Downtown63586466717171
Sav Airport64586468717271
Sav Midtown63586466717171
Windsor Forest62586466707170
Coffee Bluff62586466707170
Georgetown63596468717271
Berwick63596468717271
Savannah Qtrs63596568727372
Bloomingdale64596569727372
Pooler64596568727372
Garden City63596468717271
Port Wentworth64586468717271
Thunderbolt63586466717171
Isle of Hope62586466707170
Sandfly62586466707170
Skidaway Is62596466707170
Wilmington Is62586366696969
Tybee61586364686868
SE Georgia Area
CITYSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Waycross61626670727373
Alma60616670727373
Baxley62606770737373
Blackshear60626569727373
Black Creek64596569727373
Brunswick62626568717171
Claxton63606670737473
Darien62606467717171
Douglas60606669727372
Fancy Hall63616668717272
Eden63596569727373
Ellabell63596570737373
Glennville63606670737373
Guyton63586468717372
Hazlehurst62596770727373
Hinesville64606570737373
Midway63606568717372
Jesup62606670737373
Keller63606568717271
Ludwici63616670737373
Marlow64586468727372
Sand Hill64596569727373
Metter62596670737473
Millen63586670727372
Nahunta61636569717272
Newington63576468717271
Pembroke64596570727373
Reidsville62616671737474
Richmond Hill63596568717271
Rincon64586468717272
Soperton64606771737572
Shellmans Bluff63616568717171
Springfield64586468717372
St Simons62616568717171
Statesboro64586669727372
Stilson64586569727373
Sunbury63606569727373
Swainsboro64596671737471
Sylvania62566468717271
Vidalia64596671737472
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Hilton Head Is63576466686868
Spanish Wells63586466696969
Sea Pines60566163666666
Daufuskie63586466686968
Bluffton64586467717170
Hardeeville64586467717171
Moss Creek64586467717170
Rose Hill63586366707170
Sun City63586367707171
Bellinger Hill63586467717171
Southern SC Area
CITYSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Beaufort64576366686968
Gardens Corner63576367717171
Ridgeland63576367717171
Hampton63566468717371
Allendale64566468717371
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:18 pm
Low Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:18 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sav Downtown433943485053
Sav Airport403539454851
Sav Midtown433943485053
Windsor Forest413842484952
Coffee Bluff413842484952
Georgetown413640464851
Berwick403640454851
Savannah Qtrs393438454750
Bloomingdale403438454750
Pooler403539454851
Garden City413641474952
Port Wentworth413641464952
Thunderbolt433943485053
Isle of Hope423943485053
Sandfly423943485053
Skidaway Is424143485053
Wilmington Is424144495053
Tybee454447525254
SE Georgia Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSat
Waycross413338434851
Alma403237434750
Baxley383338434750
Blackshear413238434750
Black Creek393337434750
Brunswick443841474952
Claxton373437434750
Darien423841464951
Douglas393338444851
Fancy Hall403741464851
Eden393438454750
Ellabell383337434750
Glennville373538444750
Guyton403438444750
Hazlehurst403339454750
Hinesville393438434750
Midway403538444750
Jesup393338434750
Keller403641464851
Ludwici393438434750
Marlow393438444750
Sand Hill393337434750
Metter383337434650
Millen343135414548
Nahunta423237434750
Newington383336434649
Pembroke383336434649
Reidsville383438444750
Richmond Hill403640454851
Rincon403539454851
Soperton383338434649
Shellmans Bluff423841464951
Springfield403438444750
St Simons454043485051
Statesboro393337434649
Stilson383336434649
Sunbury393438444750
Swainsboro373337434649
Sylvania383236434548
Vidalia393439454750
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSat
Hilton Head Is474346515254
Spanish Wells444145515153
Sea Pines484649535557
Daufuskie444245505153
Bluffton444143505153
Hardeeville413540464952
Moss Creek444143505153
Rose Hill423942485053
Sun City423741485053
Bellinger Hill423842485053
Southern SC Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSat
Beaufort434044505053
Gardens Corner413540474851
Ridgeland413539464851
Hampton383236434549
Allendale373236424548
Updated: Sunday, November 28, 2021, at 4:18 pm