PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST TEMPERATURE DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Temperatures over the Next 7 days
High Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, November 21, 2019, at 5:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Sav Downtown6772746465687265
Sav Airport6873766465707467
Sav Midtown6772746465687265
Windsor Forest6872756465697366
Coffee Bluff6872756465697366
Georgetown6873766565697367
Berwick6873766465697367
Savannah Qtrs6873766565697467
Bloomingdale6873766465697467
Pooler6873766465697467
Garden City6873766465707366
Port Wentworth6873766465707366
Thunderbolt6772746465687265
Isle of Hope6772746464687265
Sandfly6772746464687265
Skidaway Is6772746464677265
Wilmington Is6671736463677165
Tybee6570716362666964
SE Georgia Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Waycross7075756465707471
Alma7073756363687370
Baxley7073766364697370
Blackshear7075766465707470
Black Creek6873776465697367
Brunswick6873746564677368
Claxton6973766465697267
Darien6873776665697469
Douglas7073756363697370
Fancy Hall6873766565697367
Eden6873766465697467
Ellabell6873766465697367
Glennville6974776465707369
Guyton6872766465697366
Hazlehurst6972766364707370
Hinesville6974776565707369
Midway6974776566707468
Jesup7073766565707370
Ludwici7074776566707470
Marlow6873766465697366
Sand Hill6873776465697367
Metter6772766464687167
Millen6771756364687265
Nahunta7175766665707571
Newington6872756364697266
Pembroke6973776465707367
Joiner's Gardens6873766465697367
Reidsville6974776465707268
Richmond Hill6873766565697367
Rincon6873766465697466
Soperton6573766364687268
Shellmans Bluff6873766565697368
Springfield6872766465697366
St Simons6772756665687369
Statesboro6871756364687166
Stilson6872766365697266
Swainsboro6472746263677066
Sylvania6771756364687164
Vidalia6873766364687369
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Hilton Head Is6570736363666964
Spanish Wells6571736463667064
Sea Pines6568716262656964
Daufuskie6670726363667064
Bluffton6671746463677065
Hardeeville6872756465687266
Moss Creek6671746463677065
Rose Hill6672746464677165
Sun City6772756464677266
Bellinger Hill6772746464677165
Southern SC Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Beaufort6671736363667064
Gardens Corner6771756464687266
Ridgeland6772756465687266
Hampton6771756464697265
Allendale6771746363687064
Updated: Thursday, November 21, 2019, at 5:01 pm
Temperatures over the Next 7 days
Low Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, November 21, 2019, at 5:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Sav Downtown49555343455452
Sav Airport47545242435351
Sav Midtown49555343455452
Windsor Forest49555243455452
Coffee Bluff49555243455452
Georgetown47545243445352
Berwick47545243435352
Savannah Qtrs46545142435351
Bloomingdale46545242435351
Pooler46545242435351
Garden City47555243435352
Port Wentworth47555243435352
Thunderbolt49555343455452
Isle of Hope50555343455452
Sandfly50555343455452
Skidaway Is51565344465553
Wilmington Is52565345465653
Tybee55585448495755
SE Georgia Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Waycross49525140405152
Alma47545141415252
Baxley48545141415251
Blackshear48525141405252
Black Creek46545141425250
Brunswick51535144445354
Claxton46545040415050
Darien49545344455453
Douglas47555142415252
Fancy Hall48545243445352
Eden46545142425251
Ellabell46535141415150
Glennville47535140415150
Guyton46545141425150
Hazlehurst48555142415352
Hinesville46545141425251
Midway47545242435352
Jesup47535142415252
Ludwici47545241425251
Marlow46545141425250
Sand Hill46545141425250
Metter46545040425049
Millen46534839404947
Nahunta47525141405152
Newington46535041415049
Pembroke46535141415150
Joiner's Gardens46535140415150
Reidsville46545141425150
Richmond Hill47545242435352
Rincon46545242425251
Soperton46544939405151
Shellmans Bluff48545244455453
Springfield46545141425150
St Simons53555345465554
Statesboro46545040415049
Stilson46535141415050
Swainsboro46544939405150
Sylvania45534940404948
Vidalia48555041415252
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Hilton Head Is53585547485655
Spanish Wells52575446475554
Sea Pines56605548505855
Daufuskie53575346475654
Bluffton51565345465553
Hardeeville47555343435352
Moss Creek51565345465553
Rose Hill49565344455352
Sun City49555343445352
Bellinger Hill49555343455352
Southern SC Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWedThu
Beaufort50565345465452
Gardens Corner47545243435150
Ridgeland47555243425250
Hampton44524939384847
Allendale43534939394947
Updated: Thursday, November 21, 2019, at 5:01 pm