PRECISION FORECAST TEMPERATURE DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
High Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, May 30, 2024, at 3:33 pm
Savannah Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Sav Downtown88868485878990
Sav Airport87878586888990
Sav Midtown88868485878990
Windsor Forest87858384878889
Coffee Bluff87858384878889
Georgetown87868485878990
Berwick87868585878990
Savannah Qtrs86878586888990
Bloomingdale86878586888990
Pooler87878586888990
Garden City87878586888990
Port Wentworth88878586888990
Thunderbolt88868485878990
Isle of Hope88858384878889
Sandfly88858384878889
Skidaway Is87848384868788
Wilmington Is86848283848687
Tybee85828181838484
SE Georgia Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Waycross90918991929393
Alma88898989919293
Baxley88908989919393
Blackshear89908990919393
Black Creek86878686898991
Brunswick91878587888989
Claxton87878788909192
Darien89858385878990
Douglas88888887909292
Fancy Hall89858585878990
Eden86878586888991
Ellabell86878586898991
Glennville88888788909193
Guyton86868686898991
Hazlehurst87898988919293
Hinesville88878687899091
Midway88868586888990
Jesup89898890919392
Keller88868485878990
Ludwici89888688909193
Marlow86878586888991
Sand Hill86878686898991
Metter86868687899092
Millen86868686898992
Nahunta90908891929493
Newington85868686888990
Pembroke86878687899091
Reidsville88878888909193
Richmond Hill87868485878990
Rincon86868586888990
Soperton86888887899092
Shellmans Bluff89858385878990
Springfield86868686888990
St Simons89858485868787
Statesboro86878687899092
Stilson86878687898991
Sunbury88878586898991
Swainsboro85878786898992
Sylvania85858586888990
Vidalia86888787899092
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Hilton Head Is87858284868888
Spanish Wells88858385878889
Sea Pines83828082838485
Daufuskie86838283858687
Bluffton88868486888990
Hardeeville86878486888990
Moss Creek88868486888990
Rose Hill88868486888990
Sun City88878586888990
Bellinger Hill88868486878990
Southern SC Area
CITYThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
Beaufort87858383858687
Gardens Corner87868586888990
Ridgeland86868585888990
Hampton85858686898991
Allendale85858685888991
Updated: Thursday, May 30, 2024, at 3:33 pm
Low Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Thursday, May 30, 2024, at 3:33 pm
Savannah Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Sav Downtown636668717272
Sav Airport616366686970
Sav Midtown636668717272
Windsor Forest636668707171
Coffee Bluff636668707171
Georgetown616467687070
Berwick616466687070
Savannah Qtrs596265676869
Bloomingdale606265676869
Pooler606266676870
Garden City626367697171
Port Wentworth626367697171
Thunderbolt636668717272
Isle of Hope636768717272
Sandfly636768717272
Skidaway Is656870717273
Wilmington Is666870727373
Tybee697071747575
SE Georgia Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Waycross636365666869
Alma636365666868
Baxley636365676869
Blackshear636365666769
Black Creek596164666868
Brunswick656969697071
Claxton606163666868
Darien636767687070
Douglas646365666868
Fancy Hall636667697070
Eden596264676869
Ellabell596263666768
Glennville616364676868
Guyton596163666768
Hazlehurst636365666868
Hinesville606264666868
Midway616465676868
Jesup616264666768
Keller626667697070
Ludwici606263656768
Marlow596164676869
Sand Hill596164666868
Metter606163676868
Millen575962656667
Nahunta626364666768
Newington586062656668
Pembroke586163656768
Reidsville616364676869
Richmond Hill616466686970
Rincon606164676870
Soperton626365676869
Shellmans Bluff636768697070
Springfield606163676869
St Simons707271717273
Statesboro606063656768
Stilson596062656668
Sunbury616365666868
Swainsboro606164666868
Sylvania585962656668
Vidalia626366676870
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Hilton Head Is646870727373
Spanish Wells646870727373
Sea Pines717074747575
Daufuskie686870737474
Bluffton626769727273
Hardeeville616366697070
Moss Creek626769727273
Rose Hill616568707172
Sun City606467707171
Bellinger Hill636568707172
Southern SC Area
CITYFriSatSunMonTueWed
Beaufort646669727373
Gardens Corner616266697070
Ridgeland616265686970
Hampton595861666768
Allendale575761656668
Updated: Thursday, May 30, 2024, at 3:33 pm